12.07.2010

The Genting Highlands Tagg !

Rules : This tag is for those who joined the AWESOME SMKPBP(1) Genting trip, 27|10|10 till 28|10|10. Feel free to tag ANYONE & EVERYONE involved ! :D As usual , copy & paste this tag , erase my answers , & insert yours . The title could be anything related to Genting ! :)  Well yeah, up to you to do it or not, but who doesn`t wanna reminisce the great memories with friends ? RIGHT ? (: Plus, something to do to overcome boredom :p

BASICS ::

Your Name : Haneenah  [yer, full name too long lah]
The friends you hung out with most of the time AKA : Grace , Iman , Nadia , Farah , Regiena , sometimes Mohanesh & Joel & Farah Najiha
Your roommates : They all la, except the last 3 peeps .
Your [group`s] teacher in charge : Pn Salimah
Your whole group [ yep, those 10 ppl ] : Grace , Iman , Nadia , Regiena , Farah + Shalini , Santhiyah , Cher Ninn, Tzyy Wei .
The number of bags you brought minus laundry bags: 2


ALL `BOUT THE OUTDOOR/INDOOR THEMEPARK ::

X the rides you`ve gotten on & how many times with (number)x . You may  add extra comments beside the rides mentioned .
[ ] Corkscrew *too scared*
[X] Cyclone 1x 
[X] Flying chair 3x
[X] Flying dragon 1x
[ ] Pedal Boat
[X] Bumper car 1x  *wanna do it again !*
[ ] Go cart
[ ] Flying coaster
[X] Indoor rollercoaster 2x or 3x *forgot*
[ ] Dinosaur park
[ ] Mad Scientist Lab (?)
[X] Snow World 1x   * AWESOMEEEEEE!*
[X] Venice Boat Ride 1x
[ ] Wall`s Ferris Wheel
[ ] Ribena turn around thingy :p
[X] The 180degree ship (?) 1x * I hate the pressure !*
[ ] Ripley`s Believe it Or Not
[ ] Haunted House [ not the movie ]
[X] Haunted House [  the movie ] 1x  * Kinda funny, but boo the sprays =.= *
[ ] Drop tower [some lucky ppl got the chance to get on AFTER the maintainance =.=]
[ ] Beryl`s [got arh? I just put arh.]
[ ] Others [ pls list out yourself ]


PLACES && EXPENSES ::

X the places you`ve been to in Genting :
[X] McD
[ ] Mary Brown
[ ] Starbucks
[ ] Baskin Robbins
[X] Famous Amos counter * rm8.70 for 100g ! omg *
[ ] Burger King
[ ] KFC
[ ] Beryl`s Chocolate Factory [?]
[X] Your apartment , duhh !
[ ] Other places, related to FOOD or somethin'~

Amount of cash brought : [don`t need to answer if you feel this is personal or somethin']
[ ]Less than rm100
[x] rm100 & above
[ ] rm200 & above

Amount of cash spent : [throughout the whole trip on everything]
[ ] Less than rm100
[X] rm100 & above  *yikes!*
[ ] rm200 & above

What type of stuff did you spend on :
[X] Food
[ ] Games / rides
[X] Taxi fee
[X] Accessories/clothes - scarves , hats , gloves , bracelets etc
[ ] Ride photos - rollercoasters, snow world etc.
[ ] Belanja friends
[ ] Others [List out please]


EXTRAS ::

Your opinions on your apartment:
[X] The best room - ever
[X] Nice view
[X] Very luas :p
[ ] Very sempit
[ ] Scary
[ ] Got ghost !
[ ] Door keeps on banging
[ ] One door is closed purposely, another door suddenly cracks open un-purposely :O
[X] No kiblat * thank God we could see where the sun`s setting & stuff *
[ ] Very poor infrastructure
[ ] No heater
[ ] No signal for phones etc
[ ] Any other of your experience - PLEASE SHARE , tq .. xD

What You [& your friends] Did :
[X] Took photos
[ ] Listened to music
[X] Watch TV - Actually the TV was the one watching us :p
[ ] Danced
[ ] Played games - cards whatever.
[ ] Played pranks on each other
[X] Shopping ! xD
[ ] Othersss  [ list out list out ]

The Best part of this trip ?
[X] Friends
[X] Shopping
[X] Rides / Games
[X] Food - strawberries xD
[ ] No parents :p
[X] The freaking natural air-cond
[ ] Others __________

How does the strawberry water taste ?
[X] Nice
[X] Sweet
[ ] Like antibiotic
[ ] Don`t like it

Did u get sun-burned/snow-burned ? :p
[X] Yes
[ ] No

OK OK, Last question : Do you prefer the weather in Genting or Puchong?
[ ] Puchong
[ ] Genting
[X] Both ! at different times .
[ ] Neither

:: THANK YOU FOR TAKING THIS TAG ::
:: Questions & Answers were taken from googling , memory box, observations , interviews secara tak langsung & stalking ::
xDD

----- YES, I created this tag & tagged everyone on FB that 
was involved. Sadly sadly sadly, no one actually did it! >:C 
At least  some ppl liked my note there, & big thanks to
those ppl. Oh well! -------

2 comments:

tealovecoffee said...

Dear cik Hannah, please send me email including your photos (not too big please, just around 100 kilobyte hehehe)... I chose your answer of the Harem Pants post ;)

http://tiananana.blogspot.com/2010/12/jodhpur-harem-errrr.html

tealovecoffee said...

PS: my email: tiananda.w@gmail.com